BC Summer Games

BCGames-proof3The BC Games were originally a vision of Premier W. R. Bennett who believed in providing “an opportunity to bring all parts of BC together, large and small communities, in the spirit of sport and friendship”.  Mr. Bennett’s vision for the BC Games has provided a substantial foundation and structure on which excellence in sport and community has been and continues to be built.

Established in 1977 by the Provincial Government under the Societies Act, The original mandate of the BC Summer and Winter Games Society was to provide an opportunity for all British Columbians to compete in an organized sports festival that promoted physical fitness, individual achievement, and community pride.  The very first BC Summer Games were held in Penticton in 1978 with the first BC Winter Games taking place the following year in Kamloops.

In 1994, BC Games Society  shifted from a participation focused event to become a key part of athlete and sport development in the province.

Mission Statement

The BC Games Society is the leadership organization that guides the BC Winter and BC Summer Games and prepares Team BC for national multi-sport Games.  We bui2015-07-20-BCSGld on the expertise and support of partners to create development opportunities for athletes, coaches, officials, volunteers, and communities.

Individual results can be found on the BC Games Results Page.  Please visit the BC Games Society website for more information.

2016 Abbotsford

Officials: Lisa Balcombe, Coldstream ~ Melissa Chiu, North, Vancouver ~ Christina Demiris, Vancouver ~ Sharon Devana, Victoria ~ Maureen Evanson, Prince George ~ Shannon Higgins, White Rock ~ Kalista Iten, Anmore ~ Nicola Iten, Anmore ~ Micki Ewert, Fort Langley ~ Anne-Marie North, Burnaby ~ Deborah Provencher, Nanaimo ~ Madeleine Ramsay, Merville ~ Joyce Ribalkin, Kamloops ~ Andrew Scott, Victoria ~ Victoria Stafford, Vancouver ~ Carol Stewart, Victoria ~ Emilie Thibaudeau, Burnaby

Thompson-Okanagan (2): Head Coach: Elizabeth Ignace & Assistant Coach: Carly Helgason
Athletes: Meghan Allan, Karina Aujla, Kyla Christianson, Rosina Fraser-Bowden, Lauren Griffin-Lepine, Isabella Halford, Norah Mallett, Paige Pomeroy, Zephy Simon

Fraser Valley (3): Head Coach: Tina Naveri & Assistant Coach: Suzanna Goddard
Athletes: Katelyn Davidson, Kayla Drew, Anaya Jhutti, Sirona Lyon, Ilona Potecaru, Madisen Roberts, Fannia Xu, Shirley Xiao-Yi Yang

Fraser River Delta (4): Head Coach: Rosilyn Tegart & Assistant Coach: Mackenzy Higgins
Athletes: Ella Cheah, Sarah Johnson, Olesya Kondrateva,Sasha Nixon, Tatum Oyama, Maleka  Rostami, Yeseok (Kate) Seo, Annie Wang, Coquitlam

Vancouver-Coastal (5): Head Coach: Elise Cantner & Assistant Coach: Alina Aref’yeva
Athletes: Jenna Dickie, Gloria Duan, Althea Fikri-Chapman, Keily Hutt, Margarita Kravariotis-Escuer, Emma Stewart, Rebecca Teskey

Vancouver Island-Central Coast (6): Head Coach: Brenda Scott & Assistant Coach: Olena Foshchevska
Athletes: Kaitlyn Aylesworth, Jessica De Verteuil, Kaia Fuchs, Sophie Gander, McKenzie Laing, Mara Lambert-Wilson, Caoimhe McElroy, Bianca Parcher

Cariboo-North East (8): Head Coach: Nicole Barager & Assistant Coach: Lynn Barager
Athletes: Mya Knudsgaard, Sophia Morrow

2014 Nanaimo

Officials:  Lisa Balcombe, Coldstream ~ Christina Demiris, Vancouver ~ Sharon Devana, Victoria ~ Glenda Ferg, Nanaimo ~ Nicole Gabrisch, Chilliwack ~ Louise Kennedy, Brentwood Bay ~ Jennifer McCutcheon, Surrey ~ Trish McKay, Vancouver ~ Deborah Provencher, Nanaimo ~ Madeleine Ramsay, Merville ~  Andrew Scott, Victoria ~ Carol Stewart, Victoria ~ Cheryl Warch, Nanaimo

Thompson-Okanagan (2): Head Coach: Katie Dick & Assistant Coach: Carly Helgason
Athletes: Meghan Allan, Taylor Baxter, Kassandra Ferguson, Meighan Kerr, Kayla Muller, Julia Palfreyman, Charlotte Ribalkin, Hannah Ruste, Cassidy Schwaerzle, Josie Sexsmith, Taylor Sexsmith, Meagan Sloot

Fraser Valley (3): Head Coach:  Samantha Lankmayr & Assistant Coach: Disa Fladmark
Athletes: Madisen Bonthoux-Roberts, Tiana Kempf, Madeleine LaBlanc, Shaleigh Lachance, Sirona Lyon, Caitlyn Nichols, Mikayla Papillo, Ashley Ryan, Sophia Scarcella, Olivia Strickland, Cassandra Truss, Sara Van Der Starren

Fraser River Delta (4): Head Coach: Melina Markser & Assistant Coach: Alina Aref’yeva
Athletes: Mallika Basra, Soheila Boscarino, Lianna Dall’Antonia, Claire Hein-Salvi, Maddison Leroux-Pipe, Grace Macdonald

Vancouver-Squamish (5): Head Coach: Jacqueline Tiplady & Assistant Coach: Alina Aref’yeva
Athletes: Zara Herbert, Kendall Stirrat, Slavka Svancara, Samantha Volkamer

Vancouver Island-Central Coast (6): Head Coach: Brenda Scott & Assistant Coach: Emily Trenchard
Athletes: Kaitlyn Aylesworth, Sidney Demuth, Emily Duff, Marina Hurst, Jenna Krawchuk, Mara Lambert-Wilson, Camrynn Myronuk, Julie Preston, Hannah Proud, Maya Scott, Paige Wilson

2012 Surrey

Officials: Laura Bell, Comox ~ Shannon Berg, Vancouver ~  Sharon Devana, Victoria ~ June Han, Coquitlam ~ Shannon Higgins, White Rock ~ Anne-Marie North, Burnaby ~ Lorraine Rowland, New Westminister ~ Carol Stewart, Victoria

Thompson-Okanagan (2): Head Coach: Katie Dick & Assistant Coach: Melissa Watson
Athletes: Charlotte Barker, Rebecca Belland, Dulcie Jakubec, Emily Johnstone-Holstein, Shelby Kerr, Julia Palfreyman, Charlotte Ribalkin, Zoe Roberts, Hannah Ruste, Taylor Sexsmith

Fraser Valley (3): Head Coach: Tina Naveri & Assistant Coach: Tanya Magee
Athletes: Courtney Armstrong, Lani-Marie Carbonel, Jessica Friesen, Maria Goncharova, Stephanie Hughes, Jessica Klor, Rose MacKenzie, Emiliy Neill, Erin Nichols, Emilie Sadler, Anna Seiler, Alanna Stobbe, Olivia Strickland

Fraser River Delta (4): Head Coach: Melinda Markser & Assistant Coach: Lindsay Allen
Athletes: Mallika Basra, Maria Beskromnova, Michelle Co, Claire Hein-Salvi, Rachel Nixon, Iris Xie

Vancouver-Squamish (5): Head Coach: Mina Rigby-Thompson & Assistant Coach: Samantha Lankmayr
Athletes: Mirinee Chaye, Jocelyn Dayal, Emma Gibson, Lisa Koyama-Wong, Jasmine Marsan-Johnson, Giselle Quon, Angelica Rossi

Vancouver Island-Central Coast (6): Head Coach: Becky Edwards & Assistant Coach: Melissa Pirart
Athletes: Montanna Beaumont, Rachel Enns, Sonja Ferg, Raya Jordan, Kelsi Kuemper, Camrynn Myronuk, Alex Ohlson, Maya Scott-Bradley, Sarah Warsh, Paige Wilson

2010 Langley

Officials:  Lisa Balcombe, Coldstream ~  Laura Bell, Comox ~ Shannon Berg, Vancouver ~  Rae Desaulniers, Fort Langley ~ Sharon Devana, Victoria ~ Debbie Provencher, Nanaimo ~ Lorraine Rowland, New Westminister ~ Emily Rowlandson, Comox ~ Greta Spittle, North Vancouver ~ Carol Stewart, Victoria

Kootenays (1): Head Coach: Jennifer McCutcheon & Assistant Coach: Michelle Quinn
Athletes:
Samantha Barnes, McKenna Carlson, Alexandra Dehnel, Georgia McCutcheon, McKinley Quinn, Jenna Rigby, Alaxandra Wudkevich

Fraser Valley (3): Head Coach: Tina-Lynn Naveri & Assistant Coach: Samantha Lankmayr
Athletes:  Mackenzy Higgins, Jessica Klor, Faith Phillips, Breanna Riou-Green, Victoria Simpson, Hailey Wahlberg, Amy Whitton

Fraser River Delta (4): Head Coach:  Leona Hamm & Assistant Coach: Melinda Markser
Athletes: Alina Arefyeva, Helena Diao, Nicole Gingrich, Corina Hojan, Angela Huang, Alyssa Jiang, Shannon Pflueger, Lucia Sun

Vancouver-Squamish (5): Head Coach: Zoe Lavoie-Lefaivre & Assistant Coach: Christina Demiris
Athletes: Emma Gibson, Hannah Happeney, Lucia Leon, Nicola Loretto, Emma McCulloch, Anna Shearing, Mikayln Trinca-Colonel, Klarissa Tutantes

Vancouver Island-Central Coast (6): Head Coach: Brenda Smythe & Assistant Coach: Adrienne Proencher
Athletes: Robyn Bartle, Emily DeDominicis, Jamie Frank, Janelle Garrett, Carly Gunter, MacKenzie Hollett,Jamie Louise Isnor, Natalie Mooney, Kirstyn Parkinson, Melissa Pirart, Emily Rickson, Veronica Savoie, Lezah Smith, Emily Wadge

2008 Kelowna

Officials:  Lisa Balcombe, Coldstream ~  Laura Bell, Comox ~ Shannon Berg, Vancouver ~  Amy Brown, Courtenay ~ Sharon Devana, Victoria ~ Mary Keene, Delta ~ Mable Moran, North Vancouver ~ Debbie Provencher, Nanaimo ~ Lorraine Rowland, Burnaby ~ Greta Spittle, North Vancouver ~ Kathryn Spittle, North Vancouver ~ Carol Stewart, Victoria

Kootenays (1): Head Coach: Erin Fitchett
Athletes:
McKenna Carlson, Claire Halleran, Brooke Madore, Maryn Marsland, Michaela Martin, Lexie Nelson

Thompson-Okanagan (2): Head Coach: Lauren Helton & Assistant Coach: Tenille Fisher
Athletes: Jillian Broughton, Hope Greffard-Chupa, Carly Helgason, Elizabeth Ignace, Marlys Klossner, Kayley Mcnab, Emily Nauss, Dakota Nettles, Ashley Rex, Kristen Rex, Naomi Woolverton

Fraser Valley (3): Head Coach: Kara Kalin
Athletes:  Sarina Behmanesh, Yvonne Fenton, Klaudia Karpiuk, Maya Reddy-Thom

Fraser River Delta (4): Head Coach:  Leona Hamm & Assistant Coach: Michelle Bowes
Athletes: Kali Dennis, Quinn Howard, Valerie Lang, Sarah McAteer, Farren McDonald, Sofya Reger, Lindsay Wilkins

Vancouver-Squamish (5): Head Coach: Tina-Lynn Naveri & Assistant Coach: Kate Radar
Athletes: Jordana Fridman, Sonja Nordman, Maya Onukwulu, Natasha Thom, Klarissa Tutanes, Alison Williams, Joanne Wong

Vancouver Island-Central Coast (6): Head Coach: Olena Foshchevska & Assistant Coach: Brenda Smythe
Athletes: Elodie Clayton, Shannon Costello, Tianna Greenhill, Kimberly Kuemper, Kady Lawson, Jade Leblanc, Jenny Lee, Emily Miller, Jamie Morch, Ellen Muir, Alex Pickstone, Victoria Rickson, Emily Rowlandson, Josiane Vlitos

2006 Kamloops

Officials:  Lisa Balcombe, Coldstream ~  Laura Bell, Comox ~ Shannon Berg, Vancouver ~  Heidi Bromley, Nanoose Bay ~ Louise Chatten, Coquitlam ~ Kim Hurren, Kamloops ~ Linda Krahn, Genelle ~ Mable Moran, North Vancouver ~ Loilta Rocheleau, Chilliwack ~ Lorraine Rowland, Burnaby ~ Greta Spittle, North Vancouver ~ Kathy Spittle, North Vancouver ~ Carol Stewart, Victoria

Thompson-Okanagan: Head Coach: Lauren Helton & Assistant Coach: Carly Schmidt
Athletes: Hope Greffard-Chupa, Lizzy Ignace, Anastasiya Vasylyeva

Fraser Valley: Head Coach: Tina Naveri & Assistant Coach: Disa Fladmark
Athletes: Vanessa Baxter, Mary Beck, Bianca Blake, Roanna Collett, Mikayla Francis, Kelli Gustafsson, Arden Laliberte, Carmen Neill, Natalie Norgaard, Jaline Pankratz, Charlotte Rogers, Jade Wendel, Erin Williams

Fraser River Delta: Head Coach:  Leona Hamm
Athletes: Nicole Clark, Kali Dennis, Allison Fischer, Leah Goebel, Bailey Griffiths, Sarah McAteer, Katherine Wallis

Vancouver-Squamish: Head Coach: Kate Radar & Assistant Coach: Katie Boehm
Athletes: Loree Boehm, Christina Demiris, Victoria Euper, Jane McCulloch, Genevieve McLean, Irene O’Toole, Mina Rigby, Kaylie Tam, Danielle TenVaanholt, Jacqueline Tiplady, Hannah Ungar

Vancouver Island-Central Coast: Head Coach: Nina Makuch & Assistant Coach: Asia Luke
Athletes: Stephanie Bate, Monica Candy, Nicole Dean, Meghan Dougan, Allison Edwards, Deanna Klem, Jenny Lee, Camille MacCuspic, Allison Neil, Katie Sturrock, Morgan Thomas, Maxine Vonpetzinger, Mackenzie Webster

Cariboo-North East: Head Coach: Lisa Crosman
Athletes:
Alexa Golightly, Melanie Truscott

2004 Abbotsford

Officials:  Lisa Balcombe, Coldstream ~  Laura Bell, Comox ~ Rita Callahan, Vancouver ~  Carol Cote, Surrey ~ Linda Krahn, Genelle ~ Mable Moran, North Vancouver ~ Deborah Provencher, Nanamio ~ Michael Provencher, Nanamio ~ Loilta Rocheleau, Chilliwack ~ Greta Spittle, North Vancouver ~ Kathy Spittle, North Vancouver ~ Carol Stewart, Victoria

Kootenays:  Coach: Heather Ames
Athletes:
Tia Bagnell, Alyssa Christie, Marnie Goodwin-Wilson, Caitlin Jessen,  Elisa Keeling-Hemphill, Katelyn Ward, Cassie Wassick

Thompson-Okanagan:  Coach: Lauren Helton
Athletes: Cassidy Beaver-Nicol, Chelsea Brookes, Carly Schmidt, Matina Somlai, Maymie Tegart, Rosilyn Tegart

Fraser Valley:  Coach: Disa Fladmark & Jen Jaklin
Athletes: Marlee-Marie Fast, Sandy Gill, Leah Jensen, Taryn Mccrady, Rita Molander, Stacy Porritt, Amanda Rohl, Yana Vassilenko, Jordan West, Kate Winter

Fraser River Delta: Coach: Tina Naveri & Terimarie Callahan
Athletes: Sarah Chambers, Tara Evans, Katie , Amy Johnson, Jaclyn Keene, Jelena Kocmaruk, Celene Kozuback, Chelsey Scott, Amy Tucker, Alana Underwood, Alisha Underwood, Lisa Yamaura

Vancouver-Squamish: Coach: Deanna Clarke &  Charlotte Hasebe
Athletes: Alexandra Inman, Alannah Madliger, Jessie Oryall, Kimberly Paterson, Nadine TaylorAthlete, Emily Tellier, Megan Van Den Bosch, Carolyn White, Leila Wong, Deanna Clarke, CAlexandra Inman, Alannah Madliger, Jessie Oryall, Kimberly Paterson, Nadine TaylorAthlete, Emily Tellier, Megan Van Den Bosch, Carolyn White, Leila Wong

Vancouver Island-Central Coast: Coach: Laura Byatt & Nina Makuch
Athletes: Meaghan Douglas, Alison Hadfield, Emily Mccarter, Darah Moroz, Jenny Moxam, Molly Neil, Leigh Pawliuk, Adrienne Provencher, Ashley Richardson, Natasha Ridenour, Roxanne Savage, Gillian Smith, Emily Trenchard

2002 Nanaimo

Officials:  Linda Andrecheck, Burnaby ~ Peter Andrecheck, Burnaby ~ Lisa Balcombe, Coldstream ~ Heidi Bromley, Nanoose Bay ~ Bev Cleal  Victoria ~ Sharon Devana,  Victoria ~ Dorothy Ehrman,  Mackenzie ~ Mary Keene,  Delta ~ Linda Krahn,  Genelle ~ Paige Mann,  Nanaimo ~ Susan May, Port Moody ~ Jan Peddie, Nanaimo ~ Debbie Provencher, Nanaimo ~ Michelle Rawcliffe, Parksville ~ Lolita Rocheleau-Lazenb, Chilliwack ~  Brenda Smythe, Nanaimo ~ Carol Stewart  Victoria

Kootenays:  Coach: Dani Benton
Athletes:
Tia Bagnell, Alyssa Christie,  Caitlin Jessen,  Elisa Keeling-Hemphill, Korina Langevin, Molly Sowiak, Cassie Wassick

Thompson-Okanagan:  Coach: Amanda Winters
Athletes: Cassidy Beaver-Nicol, Christina Dennett, Katie Dick, Lauren Helton, Gayle Kabloona, Melissa Krausher, Lyndsay Mckiel, Rosilyn Tegart, Krysta Villeneuve

Fraser Valley:  Coach: Heather May & Milanie Sarciron
Athletes: Kelsey Bittner, Irina Borisova, Briana Botsford, Michelle Brooks, Sarah Cahill, Jodie Cater, Sandy Gill, Krystina Hetherington, Rebeka Loos, Taryn McCrady, Samantha Shudo, Regina Tay

Fraser River Delta: Coach: Tracie Keene
Athletes: Melanie Emlyn, Alicia Figueira, Meghan Foster, JaclynKeene, Kimberley Keene, Kate Kharitonova, Christina Lovatt, Brittany Robinson

Vancouver-Squamish: Coach: Heather Middleton & Tara Stevenson
Athletes: Kelsey Beninger, Jamie Crosson, Hayley Enns, Elise Fairey, Jessica Knutson, Vanessa Knutson, Kelly McCormack, Monica Montepellier, Kelsi Rourke, Haley Stefan, Anne-Marie Zaeferopoulos

Vancouver Island-Central Coast: Coach: Bree Maccoll
Athletes: Samantha Flynn, Erica Horsfield, Allison Howard, Asia Luke, Stacy Macdonald, Devon Macpherson, Nina Makuch, Adrienne Provencher, Tanya Taron, Deanna Thompson, Vicky White

Cariboo-North East:  Coach: Christa Bouvier
Athletes:
Heather Apps, Amy Bouvier, Courtenay Clark, Brianna Cleve, Britney Cleve, Alison Nelson

2000 Victoria

Officials:  LISA BALCOMBE, VICTORIA ~ ROSEALIE CHARTRAM-ROORIGUE, NEW WESTMINSTER ~ MIKLAY CLEAL, VICTORIA ~ SHARON DEVANA, VICTORIA ~ DIANE HAYASHI, SIDNEY ~ LOUISE KENNEDY, BRENTWOOD BAY ~ CHRISTINE LARSEN, VANCOUVER ~ SUSAN MAY, PORT MOODY ~ MEGAN MCHOLLISTER, DELTA ~ LORRAINE MILLOT, VICTORIA ~ MABLE MORAN, NORTH VANCOUVER ~ KOGAYLENE RUDDICK, VICTORIA ~ CAROL STEWART, VICTORIA ~ ROSEMARY STEWART, COQUITLAM ~ DIANNE TWAMLEY, VICTORIA ~ JOANNE UTTERBACK, PORT COQUITLAM ~CAROL WHISTON, COQUITLAM

Kootenays:  Coach:
Athletes: 
HEATHER AMES, DANIELLE BENTON, CHRISTINA COLETTI

Thompson-Okanagan:  Coach: CORENE BOE & VICKI DUNN Adult Supervisor: KIM DENNETT
Athletes: CHRISTINA DENNETT, KAITLYNN DEWHIRST, KATIE DICK, ERIN GRAY, LAUREN HELTON, TRACY HURREN, GRACE MCINNES, BRITTANY MORRIE, KRYSTA VILLENEUVE

Fraser Valley:  Coach: JEN JOHNSON Adult Supervisor: CHERYL PLENNERT
Athletes: KYRA BERG, MEGAN BITTNER, ALEX BOLTON, CHRISTIE COOPER, JENNIFER GILES, ERICA HUDSON, KAYLA JOHANSEN, HAILEY O’NEILL, JESSICA OUTHWAITE, ROBYN PLENERT, LISETTE SCHON, MORGAN SMITH

Fraser River Delta: Coach: Tracie Keene
Athletes: KARA DRESCHER, AMANDA FIGUEIRA, ANDREA FIGUEIRA, CAITLIN GLACKEN, CHELSEA JOKISCH, KIM KEENE, ELIZABETH LEE, LAURA MOORE, BRITTANY ROBINSON

Vancouver-Squamish: Coach: HEATHER MIDDLETON  & DEVIN DAVIES Adult Supervisor: ERICA FARNWORTH
Athletes: ASHLEIGH AKEHURST, CANDICE BIRCH, ANNA BRISCO, ANDREA DUKE, ELISE FAIREY, PAULA JAROLIM, JESSICA KNUTSON, VANESSA KNUTSON, JACQUELINELEBEL, MARIT MITCHELL, SABRINA PEARSON, TESSA RUTTAN

Vancouver Island-Central Coast: Coach: Bree Maccoll & JILL AMY
Athletes: SHANNON ALCE, ELIZABETH DUFFUS, SAMANTHA FLYNN, KRISTA KEMMIER, KYLEE LOTHROP, CARLEENMACDONALD, JOCELYN MOSS, MEGAN PEDDIE, BRIANNE RANTA, DEANNA THOMPSON, HEATHER TURNQUIST, CASSIE WRIGHT

Cariboo-North East:  Coach: BRIGID WERTZ Adult Supervisor: LORI VAN DEN BIGGELAAR
Athletes:
DANICA ALEXANDER, PETRA BORONOWSKI, AMY BOUVIER, ASHLEY BRIGGS, COURTNEY CLARK, JERI LESSARD, MIMI LESSARD, KRISTINE SCHNYDER, BRITTANY ULLEDAL

1998 Ridge Meadows

Officials: LINDA ANDRECHECK, BURNABY ~ BETTY CLARKE, MAPLE RIDGE ~ PAUL COLLINS, BURNABY ~ CAROL COTE, SURREY ~ BETH GLEN, COQUITLAM ~ MARLO KEDDIE, RICHMOND ~ LENA LARSEN, MAPLE RIDGE ~ SUSAN MAY, PORT MOODY ~ LORRAINE MILLOTT, VICTORIA ~ MABLE MORAN, NORTH VANCOUVER ~ HOLLY NICOL, BURNABY ~ LOLITA ROCHELEAU-LAZENBY, CHILLIWACK ~ GAIL ROGERS, COQUITLAM ~ CAROL STEWART, VICTORIA ~ JOANNA UTTERBACK, PORT COQUITLAM ~ CAROLE WHISTON, COQUITLAM

Kootenays:  Coach: EDNA HAYES Adult Supervisor: DIANE BUTZ
Athletes:
AMANDA AMES, HEATHER AMES, CHRISTINA COLETTI, HEATHER KEITH, ASHLEE ROBINSON, NICOLE VINGO, MELISSA BUTZ, EUGENIE DAIGNAULT, JESSICA FLEGEL, MEGAN GRAY, DANIELLEHEBERT, SHAYNA MARSHALL, CARA MURPHY, HEATHERSWAN, AUBRI TRITHARDT, LEAH VOLKERS, DINA YOUNG

Thompson-Okanagan:  Coach: KIM DENNETT Adult Supervisor: LEE HEIMBECHNER
Athletes: LAURA BAPTIE, CORENE BOECORENE, KATHERINE BURLES, STEPHANIE COE, CHRISTINA DENNETT, ASHLEE DEROOY, KATIE HARNDEN, MEGHAN LYONS, GRACE MCINNES, REBECCA REDSTON, ERIKA TOWER, KRYSTA VILLENEUVE

Fraser Valley:  Coach:  TANYA CAMPBELL
Athletes: ASHLEY ALLEN, KYRA BERG, DISA FLADMARK, JENNA FORSETH, BRITTANY GALLIFORD, CARLY KEATING, ROSA KIM, KIMBERLY PARSONS, MEGAN THOMAS

Fraser River Delta: Coach: LAURA THOMAS
Athletes: NATALINA DIXON, CAITLIN GLACKEN, CHELSEA JOKISCH, ELIZABETH LEE, JESSICAMCDONALD, LAURA MOORE, DANIELA MOSSA, NICOLE ROSIN, JULIA THESIGER

Vancouver-Squamish: Coach: JOANNE CALDER
Athletes: CANDICE BIRCH, BARBARA FARKAS, PAULAJAROLIM, ALISON KIRK-OWEN, JACQUELINE LEBEL, JACQUELINE MECHLER, ANDREA NACEY, SABRINA PEARSON, KRYSTLE STAMPFLI, CINDY YOSHIDA

Vancouver Island-Central Coast: Coach: MIKYLA CLEAL
Athletes: AMANDA ANDERSON, AMYBECKETT, LESLIE BROWN, SARAH BULMER, LANDIS CRANE, CATHARINE FRENCH, GENEVIEVE HIGGS, LAUREN HUTCHINGS, NATASHA KEEPENCE, DENISE RALLISON, JENNIFER STEWART, MARLEY TAYLOR, CLAUDIA VACARRO, ALLISON WATSON, CASSIE WRIGHT